Archive

Archive for January, 2016

Big Cypress Bend Boardwalk late January 2016

January 31, 2016 Comments off

DSC_1945-064
Big Cypress Bend Boardwalk late January 2016. US41 SE from Naples, Florida. Nikon D750 and 70-200 f4 VR lens.

DSC_1932-50

DSC_1960-76

DSC_1965-38

DSC_1950-67

DSC_1963-79

DSC_1958-74

DSC_1936-54

DSC_1962-78

DSC_1942-59

DSC_1964-80

10 Thousand Islands National Wildlife Refuge January 2016

January 30, 2016 Comments off

DSC_1920-1-2
10 Thousand Islands National Wildlife Refuge January 2016. SE of Naples, Florida on US41. Nikon D750 and 70-200 f4 VR lens.

DSC_1924-44

DSC_1930-48

DSC_1921-41

DSC_1922-42

DSC_1923-43

DSC_1929-47

Eagle Lakes in Late January 2016

January 29, 2016 Comments off

DSC_1875-2
A favorite place to walk. Eagle Lakes in Late January 2016. Naples, Florida. Nikon D750 and 200-500 VR lens.

DSC_1878-5

DSC_1876-3

DSC_1880-7_filtered

DSC_1888-14_filtered

DSC_1918-38_filtered

DSC_1899-20_filtered

DSC_1890-15_filtered

DSC_1909-30_filtered

DSC_1919-39_filtered

A Late January Afternoon Stroll at Eagle Lakes 2016

January 28, 2016 Comments off

DSCF0398-001
A Late January Afternoon Stroll at Eagle Lakes 2016. Naples, Florida. Fujifilm X-T1 and 18-120mm lens.

DSCF0378-002

DSCF0389-002

DSCF0382-002

DSCF0392-001

DSCF0401-1-003

DSCF0404-001

DSCF0393-002

DSCF0386

Chalk Art on Fifth 2016 Part 2

January 27, 2016 Comments off

DSC_1829-23
It was a cool and windy day but Chalk Art on Fifth 2016 went ahead as planned. Part 2. Naples, Florida. Nikon D750 and 28-300 VR lens.

DSC_1830-24

DSC_1831-25

DSC_1835-29

DSC_1836-30

DSC_1838-31

DSC_1843-35

DSC_1848-40

DSC_1851-43

DSC_1852-44

DSC_1854-46

DSC_1855-47

DSC_1856-48

DSC_1857-49

Chalk Art on Fifth 2016 Part 1

January 26, 2016 Comments off

DSC_1846-38
It was a cool and windy day but Chalk Art on Fifth 2016 went ahead as planned. Part 1. Naples, Florida. Nikon D750 and 28-300 VR lens.

DSC_1820-14

DSC_1821-15

DSC_1822-16

DSC_1823-17

DSC_1824-18

DSC_1825-19

DSC_1826-20

DSC_1827-21

DSC_1828-22

DSC_1844-36

A January Walk at Eagle Lakes 2016

January 25, 2016 Comments off

DSC_1711-6
A January Walk at Eagle Lakes 2016. Naples, Florida. Nikon D750 and 200-500 VR lens.

DSC_1708-4

DSC_1718-11

DSC_1722-15

DSC_1702-1

DSC_1725-18

DSC_1733-25

DSC_1735-27

DSC_1737-29

DSC_1751-42

DSC_1754-45

DSC_1757-48

DSC_1775-66

DSC_1759-50

DSC_1793-84