Home > Uncategorized > Spring 2015 in Rome at Santa Maria d’Aracoeli

Spring 2015 in Rome at Santa Maria d’Aracoeli

May 27, 2015

DSCF3833-29
Spring 2015 in Rome at Santa Maria d’Aracoeli not far from the ruins at the Via dei Fori Imperiali and accessed from the first level of the Monumento Nazionale a Vittorio Emanuele II. Rome, Italy. Fujifilm X-T1 and 18-135mm lens.

DSCF3836-002

DSCF3837-003

DSCF3838-004

DSCF3839-005

DSCF3841-007

DSCF3843-009

DSCF3845-010
… then down the hill and along the Via dei Forii Imperiale towards the Coliseo …

DSCF3846-011

DSCF3847-012

DSCF3848-013

DSCF3849-014

DSCF3851-016

%d bloggers like this: